Coreopsis pubescens var. debilis

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Coreopsis pubescens Elliott var. debilis (Sherff) E.B. Smith
Common Name:Bushy Tickseed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Coreopsis
Species Coreopsis pubescens Elliott var. debilis (Sherff) E.B. Smith - Bushy Tickseed

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.