Astranthium integrifolium

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Astranthium integrifolium (Michaux) Nuttall
Common Name:Entire Leaf Western Daisy; Eastern Western Daisy
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Astranthium
Species Astranthium integrifolium (Michaux) Nuttall - Entire Leaf Western Daisy; Eastern Western Daisy

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Bellis integrifolia    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.