Delphinium consolida

Family:RANUNCULACEAE
Species:Delphinium consolida L.
Common Name:Royal Larkspur
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRANUNCULACEAE - Buttercup/Crowfoot family
Genus Delphinium
Species Delphinium consolida L. - Royal Larkspur

Citation

Citation Delphinium consolida L., Sp. Pl. 1: 530–531. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: Lectotype: (LINN-694.1). LT designated by Jonsell & Jarvis, Nordic J. Bot. 14: 161 (1994).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Clarke

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: JSU

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
JSU128184 Clarke 31 May 1972 R. Kral
46931
JSU
Delphinium consolida L.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: