Oxalis intermedia

Family:OXALIDACEAE
Species:Oxalis intermedia A. Richard
Common Name:BROADLEAF WOODSORREL
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyOXALIDACEAE - Wood-Sorrel family
Genus Oxalis
Species Oxalis intermedia A. Richard - BROADLEAF WOODSORREL

Citation

Citation OXALIS INTERMEDIA A. Richard, in Sagra, Hist. Phys. Cuba, Pl. Vasc. 315. 1841.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: CUBA: Without data, Sagra s.n. (holotype: P; isotype: P).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Mobile

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AMAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
AMAL00009571 Mobile 10 Dec 2004 Horne, Howard E.
993
AMAL
Oxalis intermedia A. Rich.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: