Corydalis crystallina

Family:FUMARIACEAE
Species:Corydalis crystallina (Torrey & A Gray) Engelm. ex A. Gray
Common Name:Mealy Fumewort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:This species has been collected only one time in Alabama, and it is questionable whether it remains part of our flora.
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFUMARIACEAE - Fumatory family
Genus Corydalis
Species Corydalis crystallina (Torrey & A Gray) Engelm. ex A. Gray - Mealy Fumewort

Citation

Citation CORYDALIS CRYSTALLINA (Torrey & A.Gray ) Engelm. ex A.Gray, Manual (Gray), ed. 5. 62. 1867
Basionym: Corydalis aurea Willd. var. crystallina Torrey & A.Gray
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Corydalis aurea var. crystallina Corydalis aurea Willd. var. crystallina Torr. & A.Gray, Fl. N. Amer. 1: 665. 1838  

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Blount

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UNA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00031702 Blount 10 Apr 1950 Roland M. Harper
4346
UNA
Corydalis crystallina Engelm.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: