Hymenocallis liriosme

Family:AMARYLLIDACEAE
Species:Hymenocallis liriosme (Rafinesque) Shinners
Common Name:Spring Spider Lily
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyAMARYLLIDACEAE - Amaryllis Family family
Genus Hymenocallis
Species Hymenocallis liriosme (Rafinesque) Shinners - Spring Spider Lily

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Baldwin, Mobile

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: ALNHS, AMAL, SAMF, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UWAL0033638 Baldwin 19 Mar 2016 Keener, Brian R.
9381
UWAL
Hymenocallis liriosme (Rafinesque) Shinners
ALNHS00006723 Baldwin 20 Mar 2018 Barger, T. Wayne
SP#3666
ALNHS
Hymenocallis liriosme (Raf.) Shinners
UWAL0033637 Baldwin 19 Mar 2016 Keener, Brian R.
9381
UWAL
Hymenocallis liriosme (Rafinesque) Shinners
AMAL00023405 Baldwin 19 Mar 2016 Keener, Brian R.
9381
AMAL
Hymenocallis liriosme (Raf.) Shinners
SAMF0000047 Mobile 22 Apr 2001 Davenport, Lawrence J.
2786
SAMF
Hymenocallis liriosme (Rafinesque) Shinners
UWAL0011612 Mobile 30 Jul 2011 Horne, Howard E.
1649
UWAL
Hymenocallis liriosme (Rafinesque) Shinners
AMAL00019488 Mobile 30 Jul 2011 Horne, Howard E.
1649
AMAL
Hymenocallis liriosme (Rafinesque) Shinners
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: