Parapholis incurva

Family:POACEAE
Species:Parapholis incurva (Linnaeus) C.E. Hubbard
Common Name:Curved Sickle Grass; Hard Grass; Thin Tail
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Parapholis
Species Parapholis incurva (Linnaeus) C.E. Hubbard - Curved Sickle Grass; Hard Grass; Thin Tail

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Pholiurus incurvus    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.