Sisyrinchium sagittiferum

Family:IRIDACEAE
Species:Sisyrinchium sagittiferum E.P. Bicknell
Common Name:Spear Bract Blue Eyed Grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:SISA3
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyIRIDACEAE - Iris family
Genus Sisyrinchium
Species Sisyrinchium sagittiferum E.P. Bicknell - Spear Bract Blue Eyed Grass

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.