Eriocaulon decangulare var. latifolium

Family:ERIOCAULACEAE
Species:Eriocaulon decangulare Linnaeus var. latifolium Chapman
Common Name:Panhandle Pipewort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyERIOCAULACEAE - Pipewort family
Genus Eriocaulon
Species Eriocaulon decangulare Linnaeus var. latifolium Chapman - Panhandle Pipewort

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Baldwin, Escambia, Geneva

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AUA, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
AUA_ACC059915 Geneva 12 SEP 1995 SORRIE, BRUCE A.
8586
AUA
ERIOCAULON DECANGULARE L. var. LATIFOLIUM CHAPMAN
UWAL0004538 Baldwin 26 May 2002 Keener, Brian R.
2063
UWAL
Eriocaulon decangulare L. var. latifolium Chapman
UNA00023554 Baldwin 12 Sep 1994 Robert R. Haynes
9513
UNA
Eriocaulon decangulare L. var. latifolium Chapman
UNA00058065 Baldwin 26 May 2002 Brian R. Keener
2063
UNA
Eriocaulon decangulare L. var. latifolium Chapman
UWAL0037606 Geneva 12 Sep 1995 Sorrie, B.A.
8586
UWAL
Eriocaulon decangulare L. var latifolium Chapman
UNA00023510 Escambia 31 Aug 1994 Robert R. Haynes
9504
UNA
Eriocaulon decangulare L. var. latifolium Chapman
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: