Sagittaria brevirostra

Family:ALISMATACEAE
Species:Sagittaria brevirostra Mackenzie & Bush
Common Name:Short Beak Arrowhead; Midwestern Arrowhead
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyALISMATACEAE - Water-Plantain family
Genus Sagittaria
Species Sagittaria brevirostra Mackenzie & Bush - Short Beak Arrowhead; Midwestern Arrowhead

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Sagittaria engelmanniana ssp. brevirostra    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.