Thymelaea passerina

Family:THYMELAEACEAE
Species:Thymelaea passerina (Linnaeus) Cosson & Germain
Common Name:Spurge Flax; Mezereon
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyTHYMELAEACEAE - Mezereum family
Genus Thymelaea
Species Thymelaea passerina (Linnaeus) Cosson & Germain - Spurge Flax; Mezereon

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.