Petunia integrifolia

Family:SOLANACEAE
Species:Petunia integrifolia (Hooker) Schinz & Thellung
Common Name:Violet Petunia
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySOLANACEAE - Nightshade/Potato family
Genus Petunia
Species Petunia integrifolia (Hooker) Schinz & Thellung - Violet Petunia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Petunia violacea    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Calhoun, Marion

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AUA, TROY, UNA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00059081 Calhoun 23 May 2002 Spaulding, Daniel D.
11309
UNA
Petunia integrifolia (Hook.) Schinz & Thellung
TROY000024008 Marion 02 Oct 2004 Spaulding, Daniel D.
12199
TROY
Petunia integrifolia (Hooker) Schinz & Thellung
UNA00065456 Marion 02 Oct 2004 Spaulding, Daniel D.
12199
UNA
Petunia integrifolia (Hook.) Schinz & Thellung
TROY000024007 Calhoun 23 May 2002 Spaulding, Daniel D.
11309
TROY
Petunia integrifolia (Hooker) Schinz & Thellung
AUA_ACC_66920 Marion 2 Oct 2004 Spaulding, Daniel D.
12199
AUA
Petunia Integrifolia (Hook.) Schinz & Thellung
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: