Datura quercifolia

Family:SOLANACEAE
Species:Datura quercifolia Kunth
Common Name:Oak Leaf Thorn Apple; Chinese Thorn Apple
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySOLANACEAE - Nightshade/Potato family
Genus Datura
Species Datura quercifolia Kunth - Oak Leaf Thorn Apple; Chinese Thorn Apple

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.