Linaria maroccana

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Species:Linaria maroccana Hook. f.
Common Name:Moroccan Toadflax
Habitat:Weedy areas.
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPLANTAGINACEAE - Plantain family
Genus Linaria
Species Linaria maroccana Hook. f. - Moroccan Toadflax

Citation

Citation Linaria maroccana Hook. f., Bot. Mag. 98: pl. 5983. 1872.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.