Agalinis tenuifolia var. leucanthera

Family:OROBANCHACEAE
Species:Agalinis tenuifolia (Vahl) Rafinesque var. leucanthera (Rafinesque) Pennell
Common Name:White Flower False Foxglove
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyOROBANCHACEAE - Broomrape family
Genus Agalinis
Species Agalinis tenuifolia (Vahl) Rafinesque var. leucanthera (Rafinesque) Pennell - White Flower False Foxglove

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Agalinis tenuifolia ssp. leucanthera    
Gerardia leucanthera    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.