Koelreuteria paniculata

Family:SAPINDACEAE
Species:Koelreuteria paniculata Laxmann
Common Name:Golden Rain Tree
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Tree
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:KOPA
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySAPINDACEAE - Soapberry family
Genus Koelreuteria
Species Koelreuteria paniculata Laxmann - Golden Rain Tree

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Koelreuteria apiculata Koelreuteria apiculata Rehder & E. Wilson  

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Calhoun, Escambia, Lee

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AUA, JSU, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1973 - 1973

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00009765 Lee 31 Jul 1973 Crance, G. H.
164
UNA
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm.
UNA00009765 Lee 31 Jul 1973 Crance, G.H.
164
UNA
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm.
TROY000008874 Escambia 05 Nov 2006 Searcy, Darryl
s.n.
TROY
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxmann
TROY000023565 Calhoun 31 Jul 2002 Spaulding, Daniel D.
11515
TROY
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxmann
UWAL0009958 Calhoun 07 Jun 2010 Spaulding, Daniel D.
13240
UWAL
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm.
AUA_ACC_73236 Calhoun 7 Jun 2010 Spaulding, Daniel D.
13240
AUA
Koelreuteria Paniculata Laxm.
JSU133149 Calhoun 1 Nov 1992 Spaulding, Daniel D.
3069
JSU
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxmann
TROY000044527 Calhoun 07 Jun 2010 Spaulding, Daniel D.
13240
TROY
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxmann
AUA_ACC_22364 Lee 26 Jun 1970 Hopson, George R.
.0018
AUA
Koelreuteria Paniculata Laxm.
JSU133150 Lee 3 Jul 1973 Johnson, Kenneth G.
101
JSU
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxmann
AUA_ACC_3378 Lee 1954 Davis, Donald E.
AUA
Koelreuteria Paniculata Laxm.
UNA00059282 Calhoun 31 Jul 2002 Spaulding, Daniel D.
11515
UNA
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: