Koelreuteria bipinnata

Family:SAPINDACEAE
Species:Koelreuteria bipinnata Franchet
Common Name:Chinese Flame Tree; Bougainvillea Golden Rain Tree
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySAPINDACEAE - Soapberry family
Genus Koelreuteria
Species Koelreuteria bipinnata Franchet - Chinese Flame Tree; Bougainvillea Golden Rain Tree

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Calhoun, Cleburne

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UWAL0037297 Calhoun 06 Oct 2016 Spaulding, Daniel D.
14731
UWAL
Koelreuteria bipinnata Franch.
UWAL0037298 Calhoun 06 Oct 2016 Spaulding, Daniel D.
1473
UWAL
Koelreuteria bipinnata Franch.
UWAL0037827 Cleburne 21 May 2017 Spaulding, Daniel D.
14766
UWAL
Koelreuteria bipinnata Franch.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: