Galium divaricatum

Family:RUBIACEAE
Species:Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lamarck
Common Name:Lamarck's Bedstraw
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRUBIACEAE - Madder/Coffee family
Genus Galium
Species Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lamarck - Lamarck's Bedstraw

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Galium parisiense var. divaricatum    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Jefferson, Marengo, St. Clair

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00059356 St. Clair 19 Jun 2002 D. D. Spaulding
11404
UNA
Galium divaricatum Poir.
UWAL0017515 Marengo 01 Jul 2011 England, J. Kevin
3052
UWAL
Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lamarck
UNA00059346 Jefferson 19 Jun 2002 D. D. Spaulding
11416
UNA
Galium divaricatum Poir.
TROY000023373 Jefferson 19 Jun 2002 Daniel D. Spaulding
11416
TROY
Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lamarck
TROY000023374 St. Clair 19 Jun 2002 Daniel D. Spaulding
11404
TROY
Galium divaricatum Pourret ex Lamarck
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: