Agrimonia parviflora

Family:ROSACEAE
Species:Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
Common Name:Swamp Agrimony; Small Flower Agrimony; Harvestlice
Habitat:Disturbed areas, open woods and marsh edges.
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, FAC (NWI), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyROSACEAE - Rose family
Genus Agrimonia
Species Agrimonia parviflora Aiton - Swamp Agrimony; Small Flower Agrimony; Harvestlice

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Bullock, Calhoun, Clay, Cleburne, Etowah, Lawrence, Randolph, St. Clair, Talladega, Tallapoosa, Tuscaloosa

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: ALNHS, AUA, JSU, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1896 - 1950

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
TROY000043541 Lawrence 21 Aug 2013 England, J. Kevin
4486
TROY
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
JSU129720 Randolph 21 Sep 1986 Nixon, Christopher F.
3102
JSU
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
TROY000023107 Randolph 21 Sep 1986 Nixon, Christopher F.
3102
TROY
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
UWAL0049331 Bullock 02 Oct 2016 Horne, Howard E.
3644
UWAL
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
JSU129715 Calhoun 19 Aug 1969 Landers, Kenneth E.
s.n.
JSU
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
UNA00014943 Tuscaloosa _ Aug _ Smith, Eugene A.
s.n.
UNA
Agrimonia parviflora Ait.
TROY000033706 St. Clair 02 Sep 2008 Spaulding, Daniel D.
13061
TROY
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
UWAL0052073 Talladega 26 Sep 2020 Keener, Brian R.
11975
UWAL
Agrimonia parvifolia Aiton
UWAL0012824 Lawrence 21 Aug 2013 England, J. Kevin
4486
UWAL
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
JSU129721 Talladega 28 Oct 1994 Ballard, J. Mark
5332
JSU
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
UWAL0012825 Lawrence 21 Aug 2013 England, J. Kevin
4486
UWAL
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
UWAL0052074 Talladega 26 Sep 2020 Keener, Brian R.
11975
UWAL
Agrimonia parvifolia Aiton
AUA000022631 Tallapoosa 19 Oct 1965 Koelling, Alfred C.
AUA
Agrimonia Parviflora Ait.
JSU129722 Talladega 28 Oct 1994 Ballard, J. Mark
5332
JSU
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
UNA00014942 Tuscaloosa _ Aug _ Smith, Eugene A.
s.n.
UNA
Agrimonia parviflora Ait.
UNA00014941 Tuscaloosa 05 Aug 1950 Williams, B.C.
s.n.
UNA
Agrimonia parviflora Ait.
UNA00014939 Clay 01 Aug 1896 Mohr, Charles
s.n.
UNA
Agrimonia parviflora Ait.
JSU129716 Calhoun 19 Aug 1969 Landers, Kenneth E.
s.n.
JSU
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
UNA00044006 Randolph 22 Aug 1987 Nixon, C.F.
3307
UNA
Agrimonia parviflora Ait.
UWAL0002134 St. Clair 02 Sep 2008 Spaulding, Daniel D.
13061
UWAL
Agrimonia parviflora Ait.
UNA00014940 Clay 01 Aug 1896 Mohr, Charles
s.n.
UNA
Agrimonia parviflora Ait.
JSU129717 Cleburne 5 Aug 1982 Whetstone, R. David
11891
JSU
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
UNA00044008 Randolph 22 Aug 1987 Nixon, C.F.
3307
UNA
Agrimonia parviflora Ait.
UNA00073652 Lawrence 21 Aug 2013 England, J. Kevin
4486
UNA
Agrimonia parviflora Ait.
JSU129713 Calhoun 24 Aug 1982 Whetstone, R. David
12001
JSU
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
JSU129712 Calhoun 7 Aug 1991 Hutchinson, Francine
0061
JSU
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
JSU129718 Cleburne 5 Aug 1982 Whetstone, R. David
11891
JSU
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
UNA00044010 Randolph 22 Aug 1987 Nixon, C.F.
3307
UNA
Agrimonia parviflora Ait.
JSU129719 Etowah 14 Aug 1994 Hodge, Lesley M.
3062
JSU
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
JSU129714 Calhoun 24 Aug 1982 Whetstone, R. David
12001
JSU
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
ALNHS00004054 Cleburne 26 May 2016 Barger, T. Wayne
SP#2314
ALNHS
Agrimonia parviflora Ait.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: