Fallopia baldschuanica

Family:POLYGONACEAE
Species:Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Common Name:Silver Lace Vine; China Fleece Vine; Bukhara Fleece Flower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOLYGONACEAE - Buckwheat family
Genus Fallopia
Species Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub - Silver Lace Vine; China Fleece Vine; Bukhara Fleece Flower

Citation

Citation Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub, Folia Geobot. Phytotax. 6: 176, 1971.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Bilderdykia aubertii    
Fallopia aubertii    
Polygonum aubertii    
Polygonum baldschuanicum    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Butler, Chilton, Conecuh, Covington, Dale, Franklin, Houston

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: JSU, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1996 - 1996

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00066186 Conecuh 18 Nov 2006 Diamond, Alvin R.
17258
UNA
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
UNA00057118 Houston 24 Oct 1999 MacDonald, John R.
13696
UNA
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
UWAL0009520 Conecuh 18 Nov 2006 Diamond, Alvin R.
17258
UWAL
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
UWAL0005814 Butler 14 Sep 2008 Diamond, Alvin R.
20231
UWAL
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
UWAL0033141 Covington 10 Oct 2015 Diamond, Alvin R.
26887
UWAL
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
UNA00033904 Houston 28 Nov 1996 MacDonald, John R.
9997
UNA
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
JSU139068 Houston 28 Nov 1996 MacDonald, John R.
9997
JSU
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
UWAL0033860 Chilton 05 Oct 2014 Keener, Brian R.
8610
UWAL
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
JSU139069 Houston 28 Nov 1996 MacDonald, John R.
9997
JSU
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
TROY000007951 Dale 27 Mar 2000 Pennington, Tiffany
478
TROY
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
UWAL0051730 Franklin 22 Sep 2018 Spaulding, Daniel D.
15718
UWAL
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
UWAL0007820 Butler 01 Oct 2011 Diamond, Alvin R.
22607
UWAL
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: