Spergularia echinosperma

Family:CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Species:Spergularia echinosperma Celak.
Common Name:Spiny Sandy Spurrey
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:Historic record of this taxon collected in Mobile.
Status:Not Native, OBL (NWI)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCARYOPHYLLACEAE - Pink family
Genus Spergularia
Species Spergularia echinosperma Celak. - Spiny Sandy Spurrey

Citation

Citation SPERGULARIA ECHINOSPERMA Celakovsk√Ĺ, Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Bohmen 4: 867. 1881.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.