Oxalis latifolia

Family:OXALIDACEAE
Species:Oxalis latifolia Kunth
Common Name:Broadleaf Wood Sorrel; Mexican Oxalis
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyOXALIDACEAE - Wood-Sorrel family
Genus Oxalis
Species Oxalis latifolia Kunth - Broadleaf Wood Sorrel; Mexican Oxalis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.