Proserpinaca ×intermedia

Family:HALORAGACEAE
Species:Proserpinaca ×intermedia Mackenzie
Common Name:Intermediate Mermaidweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyHALORAGACEAE - Water-Milfoil family
Genus Proserpinaca
Species Proserpinaca ×intermedia Mackenzie - Intermediate Mermaidweed

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Henry, Mobile, Russell

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UNA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1967 - 1978

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00018921 Russell 26 Sep 1976 Haynes, Robert R.
6043
UNA
Proserpinaca intermedia Mackenzie
UNA00018883 Mobile 29 Apr 1967 Smith, Jerry
s.n.
UNA
Proserpinaca intermedia Mackenzie
UNA00018922 Henry 11 Jul 1978 Davenport, Lawrence J.
521
UNA
Proserpinaca intermedia Mackenzie
UNA00018884 Mobile 29 Apr 1967 Smith, Jerry
s.n.
UNA
Proserpinaca intermedia Mackenzie
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: