Phaseolus sinuatus

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Phaseolus sinuatus Nuttall
Common Name:Sandhill Bean
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFABACEAE - Pea/Bean family
Genus Phaseolus
Species Phaseolus sinuatus Nuttall - Sandhill Bean

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Phaseolus polystachios var. sinuatus    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.