Acalypha deamii

Family:EUPHORBIACEAE
Species:Acalypha deamii (Weatherby) Ahles
Common Name:Big Seed Copperleaf; Two Seed Copperleaf; Deam's Three Seed Mercury
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyEUPHORBIACEAE - Spurge family
Genus Acalypha
Species Acalypha deamii (Weatherby) Ahles - Big Seed Copperleaf; Two Seed Copperleaf; Deam's Three Seed Mercury

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Acalypha rhomboidea var. deamii    
Acalypha virginica var. deamii    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.