Eubotrys recurva

Family:ERICACEAE
Species:Eubotrys recurva (Buckley) Britton
Common Name:Mountain Fetterbush; Red Twig Doghobble
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyERICACEAE - Heath family
Genus Eubotrys
Species Eubotrys recurva (Buckley) Britton - Mountain Fetterbush; Red Twig Doghobble

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Leucothoe recurva    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.