Dysphania pumilio

Family:CHENOPODIACEAE
Species:Dysphania pumilio (R. Brown) Mosyakin & Clemants
Common Name:Clammy Goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCHENOPODIACEAE - Goosefoot family
Genus Dysphania
Species Dysphania pumilio (R. Brown) Mosyakin & Clemants - Clammy Goosefoot

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Chenopodium carinatum    
Chenopodium pumilio    
Teloxys pumilio    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Mobile

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: USAM

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
USAM000003729 Mobile 31 Jul 1980 LeLong, Michel G.
11247
USAM
Chenopodium pumilio R. Brown
USAM000003728 Mobile 23 Aug 1980 LeLong, Michel G.
11340
USAM
Chenopodium pumilio R. Brown
USAM000003727 Mobile 08 Jan 1980 LeLong, Michel G.
11036
USAM
Chenopodium pumilio R. Brown
USAM000003726 Mobile 10 Jul 1970 LeLong, Michel G.
10891
USAM
Chenopodium pumilio R. Brown
USAM000003725 Mobile 10 Sep 1970 LeLong, Michel G.
5602
USAM
Chenopodium pumilio R. Brown
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: