Dysphania multifida

Family:CHENOPODIACEAE
Species:Dysphania multifida (Linnaeus) Mosyakin & Clemants
Common Name:Cutleaf Goosefoot; Scented Goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCHENOPODIACEAE - Goosefoot family
Genus Dysphania
Species Dysphania multifida (Linnaeus) Mosyakin & Clemants - Cutleaf Goosefoot; Scented Goosefoot

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Chenopodium multifidum    
Roubieva multifida    
Teloxys multifida    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Covington

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AUA, UNA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1884 - 1884

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
AUA000026683 Covington 22 Jun 1982 Larsen, H.E.
S. N.
AUA
Dysphania Multifida (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
UNA00033107 22 May 1884 Mohr, Charles
s.n.
UNA
Dysphania multifida (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: