Dianthus plumarius

Family:CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Species:Dianthus plumarius Linnaeus
Common Name:Feathered Pink; Garden Pink
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCARYOPHYLLACEAE - Pink family
Genus Dianthus
Species Dianthus plumarius Linnaeus - Feathered Pink; Garden Pink

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.