Lonicera maackii

Family:CAPRIFOLIACEAE
Species:Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
Common Name:Amur Honeysuckle
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCAPRIFOLIACEAE - Honeysuckle family
Genus Lonicera
Species Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz - Amur Honeysuckle

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Jefferson, Lee, Limestone, Madison, Morgan, Shelby

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: ALNHS, AMAL, AUA, JSU, SAMF, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
AMAL00010106 Morgan 10 Apr 2004 Spaulding, Daniel D.
12080
AMAL
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
TROY000034669 Jefferson 03 Apr 2009 Spaulding, Daniel D.
13157
TROY
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
UNA00059315 Jefferson 25 Jul 2002 Spaulding, Daniel D.
11482
UNA
Lonicera maackii (Rupr.) Maxim.
AMAL00006221 Jefferson 25 Jul 2002 Spaulding, Daniel D.
11482
AMAL
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
SAMF0005818 Jefferson 21 Sep 2010 LeCroy, Kate
4a
SAMF
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
AUA000044014 Madison 7 Mar 2020 Hansen, Curtis J.
7845
AUA
Lonicera Maackii (Rupr.) Herder
AUA000009939 Madison Apr 2003 Conwell, Tabor
AUA
Lonicera Maackii (Rupr.) Herder
AUA000028186 Lee 27 Mar 2012 Barger, T. Wayne
SP428
AUA
Lonicera Maackii (Rupr.) Herder
AUA000009940 Morgan 10 Apr 2004 Spaulding, Daniel D.
12080
AUA
Lonicera Maackii (Rupr.) Herder
JSU116288 Limestone 26 May 1996 Whetstone, R. David
17759
JSU
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
UWAL0009681 Jefferson 03 Apr 2009 Spaulding, Daniel D.
13157
UWAL
Lonicera maackii (Rupr.) Herder
TROY000044010 Limestone 25 Apr 2015 England, J. Kevin
5418
TROY
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
SAMF0005817 Jefferson 26 Mar 2009 Burns, Kelly L.
18
SAMF
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
AUA000027302 Jefferson 3 Apr 2009 Spaulding, Daniel D.
13157
AUA
Lonicera Maackii (Rupr.) Herder
UWAL0038856 Madison 08 Apr 2016 Keener, Brian R.
9480
UWAL
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Herder
UNA00058758 Madison 17 Apr 2004 Keener, Brian R.
2597
UNA
Lonicera maackii (Rupr.) Maxim.
UWAL0008386 Madison 17 Apr 2004 Keener, Brian R.
2597
UWAL
Lonicera maackii (Rupr.) Maxim.
AUA000043892 Madison 13 Sep 2019 Hansen, Curtis J.
7744
AUA
Lonicera Maackii (Rupr.) Herder
AUA000028011 Limestone 25 Apr 2015 England, J. Kevin
5418
AUA
Lonicera Maackii (Rupr.) Herder
SAMF0005816 Jefferson 25 Mar 2007 Davenport, Lawrence J.
3644
SAMF
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
UWAL0019925 Morgan 20 Sep 2015 England, J. Kevin
5743
UWAL
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
AMAL00020043 Lee 27 Mar 2012 Barger, T. Wayne
428
AMAL
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
UNA00064122 Morgan 10 Apr 2004 Spaulding, Daniel D.
12080
UNA
Lonicera maackii (Rupr.) Maxim.
ALNHS00001214 Lee 27 Mar 2012 Barger, T. Wayne
SP#428
ALNHS
Lonicera maackii (Rupr.) Herder
TROY000017665 Jefferson 25 Jul 2002 Spaulding, Daniel D.
11482
TROY
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
UWAL0018138 Limestone 25 Apr 2015 England, J. Kevin
5418
UWAL
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximoqicz
AUA000009938 Madison 17 Apr 2004 Keener, Brian R.
2597
AUA
Lonicera Maackii (Rupr.) Herder
TROY000017666 Madison 17 Apr 2004 Keener, Brian R.
2597
TROY
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
TROY000017667 Morgan 10 Apr 2004 Spaulding, Daniel D.
12080
TROY
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
AMAL00000289 Jefferson 03 Apr 2009 Spaulding, Daniel D.
31157
AMAL
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
AUA000038153 Morgan 20 Sep 2015 England, J. Kevin
5743
AUA
Lonicera Maackii (Rupr.) Herder
SAMF0007566 Shelby 11 Apr 2010 Carroll, Katie
37
SAMF
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
TROY000050285 Madison 08 Apr 2016 Keener, Brian R.
9480
TROY
Lonicera maackii (Ruprecht) Maximowicz
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: