Lobelia appendiculata

Family:CAMPANULACEAE
Species:Lobelia appendiculata Alphonse de Candolle
Common Name:Pale Lobelia
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCAMPANULACEAE - Bellflower family
Genus Lobelia
Species Lobelia appendiculata Alphonse de Candolle - Pale Lobelia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Autauga, Choctaw, Dallas, Greene, Hale, Marengo, Montgomery, Sumter, Washington

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: ALNHS, AMAL, AUA, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1893 - 2015

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00043175 Montgomery _ Jul 1880 Mohr, Charles
s.n.
UNA
Lobelia appendiculata A. DC.
AUA000028202 Dallas 24 Apr 2013 Barger, T. Wayne
SP1009
AUA
Lobelia Appendiculata A. Dc.
AMAL00013928 Dallas 24 Apr 2013 Barger, T. Wayne
SP#1009
AMAL
Lobelia appendiculata A.DC.
UWAL0008336 Greene 12 May 2008 Keener, Brian R.
4452
UWAL
Lobelia appendiculata A. DC.
TROY000040755 Marengo 21 May 2011 Keener, Brian R.
6506
TROY
Lobelia appendiculata Alphonse de Candolle
AMAL00014354 Dallas 24 Apr 2013 Barger, T. Wayne
SP#1009
AMAL
Lobelia appendiculata A. DC.
TROY000043839 Montgomery 10 May 2016 Diamond, Alvin R.
27386
TROY
Lobelia appendiculata Alphonse de Candolle
UWAL0035365 Washington 04 May 2012 Keener, Brian R.
7194
UWAL
Lobelia appendiculata A.L.P.P. de Candolle
UNA00043334 Greene 18 May 1974 Hawkins, Brad
17
UNA
Lobelia appendiculata A. DC.
UWAL0012069 Greene 25 Apr 2011 Keener, Brian R.
6411
UWAL
Lobelia appendiculata Alphonse de Candolle
UNA00043331 Hale 13 Jun 1966 Maginness, Sherrie E.
288
UNA
Lobelia appendiculata A. DC.
UNA00043174 Dallas 22 May 1893 Mohr, Charles
s.n.
UNA
Lobelia appendiculata A. DC.
AUA000009187 Sumter 16 Jun 1970 Moore, Harold D.
082
AUA
Lobelia Appendiculata A. Dc.
ALNHS00003174 Washington 12 May 2015 Barger, T. Wayne
SP#1717
ALNHS
Lobelia appendiculata A. DC.
UWAL0033068 Montgomery 10 May 2016 Diamond, Alvin R.
27386
UWAL
Lobelia appendiculata Alphonse de Candolle
UWAL0046431 Autauga 08 Jun 2017 Parker, Matthew R.
926
UWAL
Lobelia appendiculata Alphonse de Candolle
TROY000040739 Greene 25 Apr 2011 Keener, Brian R.
6411
TROY
Lobelia appendiculata Alphonse de Candolle
AMAL00023650 Washington 12 May 2015 Barger, T. Wayne
1717
AMAL
Lobelia appendiculata A. DC.
AMAL00017292 Greene 12 May 2008 Keener, Brian R.
4452
AMAL
Lobelia appendiculata A.DC.
AUA000009185 Sumter 18 Jun 1970 Moore, Harold D.
096
AUA
Lobelia Appendiculata A. Dc.
UWAL0011335 Marengo 21 May 2011 Keener, Brian R.
6506
UWAL
Lobelia appendiculata Alphonse de Candolle
ALNHS00001848 Dallas 24 Apr 2013 Barger, T. Wayne
SP#1009
ALNHS
Lobelia appendiculata A. DC.
TROY000048715 Autauga 08 Jun 2017 Parker, Matthew R.
926
TROY
Lobelia appendiculata Alphonse de Candolle
AUA000009186 Sumter 4 Jun 1981 Henderson, T.
136
AUA
Lobelia Appendiculata A. Dc.
UNA00043173 Choctaw 28 Apr _ Mohr, Charles
s.n.
UNA
Lobelia appendiculata A. DC.
TROY000028669 Greene 12 May 2008 Keener, Brian R.
4452
TROY
Lobelia appendiculata Alphonse de Candolle
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: