Nasturtium microphyllum

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Species:Nasturtium microphyllum (Boenninghausen) Reichenbach
Common Name:Narrow Fruit Watercress; One Row Yellowcress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:NAMI2
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, OBL (NWI)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyBRASSICACEAE - Mustard family
Genus Nasturtium
Species Nasturtium microphyllum (Boenninghausen) Reichenbach - Narrow Fruit Watercress; One Row Yellowcress

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Rorippa microphylla    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Houston

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UNA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1993 - 1993

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00048872 Houston 05 May 1993 MacDonald, John R.
5980
UNA
Nasturtium microphyllum Boenn. ex Reichenb.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: