Leavenworthia uniflora

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Species:Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
Common Name:Michaux's Gladecress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S2 (State Rank), G4 (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyBRASSICACEAE - Mustard family
Genus Leavenworthia
Species Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton - Michaux's Gladecress

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Bibb, Blount, Jackson, Lawrence, Madison, Marshall, Morgan

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AMAL, AUA, JSU, SAMF, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1887 - 1987

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
AUA_ACC_72010 Morgan 18 Mar 2009 Schotz, Alfred
2121
AUA
Leavenworthia Uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
UWAL0015390 Morgan 23 Apr 2014 England, J. Kevin
4813
UWAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
SAMF0006642 Marshall 26 Mar 2017 Davenport, Lawrence J.
6507
SAMF
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
AUA000039285 Blount Wolf, Wolfgang
AUA
Leavenworthia Uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
UNA00017203 Jackson 18 Apr 1971 Kral, Robert
42085
UNA
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
JSU117050 Morgan 18 Mar 1994 Spaulding, Daniel D.
5116
JSU
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
AMAL00006095 Jackson 30 Apr 1981 Whetstone, R. David
10602
AMAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
AMAL00006097 Madison 23 Mar 1997 Threlkeld, Steven J.
975
AMAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
AUA_ACC_55708 Jackson 18 Apr 1971 Kral, Robert
42085
AUA
Leavenworthia Uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
UWAL0047689 Lawrence 08 Mar 2020 England, J. Kevin
10751
UWAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
JSU117048 Morgan 11 Apr 1978 Kral, Robert
61478
JSU
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
UWAL0047875 Madison 09 Apr 2020 England, J. Kevin
10860
UWAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
AMAL00014289 Marshall 19 Mar 2008 Barger, T. Wayne
SP#13
AMAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
UWAL0012882 Lawrence 30 Mar 2013 England, J. Kevin
4100
UWAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
JSU117047 Jackson 18 Apr 1971 Kral, Robert
42085
JSU
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
UNA00050174 Morgan 11 Apr 1978 Kral, Robert
61478
UNA
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
UNA00057719 Bibb 13 Mar 1994 Allison, James R.
8156
UNA
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
AMAL00006096 Madison 02 Mar 1997 Threlkeld, Steven J.
952
AMAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
UWAL0049692 Jackson 11 Apr 1984 Webb, David H.
4947
UWAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
AMAL00007640 Morgan 11 Apr 1978 Kral, Robert
61478
AMAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
UNA00012730 Madison 01 May 1887 Mohr, Charles
s.n.
UNA
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
SAMF0006633 Bibb 25 Mar 2017 Davenport, Lawrence J.
6499
SAMF
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
UNA00022050 Marshall 28 Mar 1973 Kral, Robert
49400
UNA
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
JSU117049 Morgan 29 Mar 1997 Spaulding, Daniel D.
9588
JSU
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
UNA00054101 Blount 17 Apr 1998 Keener, Brian R.
631
UNA
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
UWAL0047230 Jackson 14 Apr 1989 Webb, David H.
5466
UWAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britton
UWAL0037004 Morgan 22 Mar 2017 England, J. Kevin
7214
UWAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
SAMF0006636 Bibb 25 Mar 2017 Davenport, Lawrence J.
6503
SAMF
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
TROY000017509 Jackson 12 Apr 2008 Keener, Brian R.
4203
TROY
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
UNA00012731 Jackson 05 May 1889 Mohr, Charles
s.n.
UNA
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
AUA000044001 Madison 6 Mar 2020 Hansen, Curtis J.
7835
AUA
Leavenworthia Uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
UNA00069673 Jackson 26 Mar 2008 Webb, David
6719
UNA
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
TROY000043484 Lawrence 30 Mar 2013 England, J. Kevin
4100
TROY
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
UNA00012729 Lawrence 27 Mar 1987 Bowers, Frank D.
13040
UNA
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
UWAL0008182 Jackson 12 Apr 2008 Keener, Brian R.
4203
UWAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
UWAL0047978 Morgan 21 Mar 2020 England, J. Kevin
10755
UWAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michaux) Britton
AUA_ACC_56366 Marshall 28 Mar 1973 Kral, Robert
49400
AUA
Leavenworthia Uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
UWAL0009424 Blount 30 Apr 2011 Keener, Brian R.
6432
UWAL
Leavenworthia uniflora (Michx.) Britt.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: