Cardamine debilis

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Species:Cardamine debilis D. Don
Common Name:Roadside Bittercress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyBRASSICACEAE - Mustard family
Genus Cardamine
Species Cardamine debilis D. Don - Roadside Bittercress

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Mobile

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: USAM

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
USAM000003158 Mobile 16 Oct 1975 Michel G. Lelong
8847
USAM
Cardamine debilis D. Don
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: