Cakile lanceolata ssp. pseudoconstricta

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Species:Cakile lanceolata (Willdenow) O.E. Schulz ssp. pseudoconstricta Rodman
Common Name:Coastal Sea Rocket
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyBRASSICACEAE - Mustard family
Genus Cakile
Species Cakile lanceolata (Willdenow) O.E. Schulz ssp. pseudoconstricta Rodman - Coastal Sea Rocket

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cakile chapmanii    

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.