Lonicera morrowii

Family:CAPRIFOLIACEAE
Species:Lonicera morrowii A. Gray
Common Name:Morrow's Honeysuckle
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCAPRIFOLIACEAE - Honeysuckle family
Genus Lonicera
Species Lonicera morrowii A. Gray - Morrow's Honeysuckle

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Calhoun, Cherokee

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: JSU

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
JSU116290 Cherokee 19 Apr 1993 House, Russell
33
JSU
Lonicera morrowii Gray
JSU116289 Calhoun 19 Mar 1955 Rice, Dot
s.n.
JSU
Lonicera morrowii Gray
JSU116291 Cherokee 19 Apr 1993 Hruska, Susan E.
34
JSU
Lonicera morrowii Gray
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: