Thalictrum dasycarpum

Family:RANUNCULACEAE
Species:Thalictrum dasycarpum Fischer & Avé-Lallemant
Common Name:Purple Meadow Rue
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:THDA
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, FAC (NWI), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRANUNCULACEAE - Buttercup/Crowfoot family
Genus Thalictrum
Species Thalictrum dasycarpum Fischer & Avé-Lallemant - Purple Meadow Rue

Citation

Citation Thalictrum dasycarpum Fischer & Avé Lallemant in Fischer, C. A. Meyer & Avé-Lallemant, Index Sem. Hort. Petrop. 8: 72. 1842.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Thalictrum dasycarpum var. hypoglaucum    
Thalictrum hypoglaucum    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Dallas

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UWAL0019433 Dallas 20 May 1993 Kral, Robert
82368
UWAL
Thalictrum dasycarpum Fish & Ave-Lall
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: