Lycopodioides

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:SELAGINELLACEAE
Common Name:Spike Moss
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilySELAGINELLACEAE - Spikemoss family
Genus Lycopodioides

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lycopodioides apoda Meadow Spikemoss
Lycopodioides braunii Braun's Spikemoss; Treelet Spikemoss
Lycopodioides ludoviciana Gulf Spikemoss; Louisiana Spikemoss
Lycopodioides uncinata Blue Spikemoss; Peacock Moss