Christella

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:THELYPTERIDACEAE
Common Name:Maiden Fern; Shield Fern
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyTHELYPTERIDACEAE - Marsh Fern family
Genus Christella

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Christella dentata Downy Maiden Fern; Downy Shield Fern
Christella hispidula "var. versicolor" Variable Maiden Fern; Rough Hairy Maiden Fern; St. John's Shield Fern
Christella ovata Ovate Maiden Fern