Cartrema

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:OLEACEAE
Common Name:Devilwood
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyOLEACEAE - Olive family
Genus Cartrema

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cartrema americana Wild Olive; Devilwood