Cycas

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CYCADACEAE
Common Name:Sago Palm
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyCYCADACEAE - Cycads family
Genus Cycas

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cycas revoluta Sago Palm