Micranthes

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:SAXIFRAGACEAE
Common Name:Saxifrage
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilySAXIFRAGACEAE - Saxifrage family
Genus Micranthes

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Micranthes virginiensis Early Saxifrage