Parietaria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:URTICACEAE
Common Name:PELLITORY
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyURTICACEAE - Nettle family
Genus Parietaria

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Parietaria floridana Florida Pellitory
Parietaria officinalis Upright Pellitory
Parietaria pensylvanica Pennsylvania Pellitory; Rock Pellitory
Parietaria praetermissa Coastal Pellitory; Clustered Pellitory