Agalinis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 24 accepted taxa overall.

Family:OROBANCHACEAE
Common Name:FALSE FOXGLOVE
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyOROBANCHACEAE - Broomrape family
Genus Agalinis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Agalinis aphylla Scale Leaf False Foxglove; Leafless False Foxglove
Agalinis auriculata Ear Leaf False Foxglove; Eared False Foxglove
Agalinis decemloba Ten Lobe False Foxglove
Agalinis divaricata Pineland False Foxglove
Agalinis fasciculata Beach False Foxglove; Fascicled Gerardia
+ Expand All