Parnassia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PARNASSIACEAE
Common Name:GRASS-OF-PARNASSUS
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyPARNASSIACEAE - Grass of Parnassus Family family
Genus Parnassia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Parnassia asarifolia Kidney Leaf Grass of Parnassus; Appalachian Grass of Parnassus; Brook Parnassia
Parnassia grandifolia Large Leaf Grass of Parnassus; Lime Seep Parnassia; Undine