Eichhornia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PONTEDERIACEAE
Common Name:WATER-HYACINTH
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyPONTEDERIACEAE - Water-Hyacinth family
Genus Eichhornia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Eichhornia crassipes Common Water Hyacinth