Botrychium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
Common Name:GRAPE-FERN
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyOPHIOGLOSSACEAE - Adder's-Tongue family
Genus Botrychium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Botrychium biternatum Southern Grape Fern; Sparse Lobe Grape Fern
Botrychium dissectum Cutleaf Grape Fern; Dissected Grape Fern; Lace Frond Grape Fern
Botrychium jenmanii Alabama Grape Fern; Dixie Grape Fern; Jenman's Grape Fern
Botrychium lunarioides Winter Grape Fern; Prostrate Grape Fern
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern; Virginia Grape Fern