Narcissus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 10 accepted taxa overall.

Family:AMARYLLIDACEAE
Common Name:Daffodils; Jonquils
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyAMARYLLIDACEAE - Amaryllis Family family
Genus Narcissus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Narcissus bulbocodium Hoop petticoat daffodil
Narcissus jonquilla Jonquil; Apodanthus Daffodil
Narcissus papyraceus Paper White Narcissus
Narcissus poeticus Poet’s Narcissus, Pheasant’s-eye Daffodil
Narcissus pseudonarcissus Common Daffodil; Trumpet Narcissus
+ Expand All