Prunella

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LAMIACEAE
Common Name:SELFHEAL
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyLAMIACEAE - Mint family
Genus Prunella

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Prunella vulgaris ssp. lanceolata American Self Heal
Prunella vulgaris ssp. vulgaris Common Self Heal; Heal All; Eurasian Self Heal;