Lamium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LAMIACEAE
Common Name:DEADNETTLE
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyLAMIACEAE - Mint family
Genus Lamium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lamium amplexicaule Henbit; Giraffe Head; Henbit Dead Nettle
Lamium dissectum Dissected Henbit
Lamium purpureum Purple Dead Nettle; Red Henbit